In Memoriam


Silent Knights – Deceased Members of Council 1008

2018

 2017

2016

Alexander Frank 2005 SK
Allen Charles 1982  
Allore Robert 1987 SK
Armstrong Paul 2016 SK
Azzopardi Sr Anthony 2010 SK
Barrett Richard 1983 SK
Beaucage Philip 1986 SK
Becker Franklyn 1985  
Belanger Louis 2006 SK
Berry Emery 2006  
Blaind Robert 1979  
Bolech John 2015 SK
Boire Robert 2010 SK
Bradden James 1998 SK
Brant Richard 2017 SK
Brennan James 1994 SK
Brennan Stephen 1982  
Buckley Edward 2004 SK
Buckley William 1986 SK
Bunton Albert C. 1999  
Bunton Robert J. 2003  
Burke Robert 1990 SK
Callaghan Maurice J. 1999 SK
Callahan Austin 1989  
Casey Thomas 1985  
Cassidy Raymond John 2017  
Chapelle John 1983 SK
Chartrand Marcel V. 1999  
Coe William J. 1999  
Coffey Francis 2006 SK
Coffey Raymond 1999 SK
Couture Gerry 2008 SK
Collins Bernard 1986  
Collins James 1995  
Cook Ernest 1994 SK
Courneya Clovis J. 2000 SK
Cournyea Edmund 2006 SK
Coyea Rene C. 2015  
Crugi Rudolf 1980  
Cummings Robert 1986  
Cunningham Gerald F. 2001 SK
Dalpee Lawrence 2010 SK
Davis George 1994  
Deacon Francis 1985  
Demenico Francis 1981 SK
De Nicolo Tony 2008  
Dezell Jacques 1996  
Dobec Greg 1986 SK
Donovan Gordon 1993 SK
Doeschner Deacon Keith 2014  
Doyle Martin 1972 SK
Doyle Raymond 1990 SK
Duffy Armand 1989  
Duminie Douglas 1988  
Durkin Michael J. 1998  
Enright Frank J. 2002 SK
Fahey Harold 2008 SK
Farrell John A. 2003 SK
Farrell Joseph 1997 SK
Farrell Rederick 2015  
Farrell Thomas 2005 SK
Finkle Bill 2012  
Finnegan Claude 1993 SK
Fitzgibbon Edward A. 2000 SK
Fitzgibbon Wilfrid 1988 SK
Flagler Bernard 1978  
Fleming Paul 1994  
Flurey Thomas 1990  
Foley Wilfred 1995 SK
Forestell Wilfrid A. 2000 SK
Gallagher Michael 1985 SK
Genereaux Joseph 2006 SK
Gilhooley Danny 2005  
Hanley John 1996 SK
Hart John 2007 SK
Harrington Denis 1992  
Haslip Thomas 1996  
Hatfield J. 1982  
Healey James 2005 SK
Healey Richard S. 2007 SK
Higgins William (Bill) R. 2015 SK
Hogan Joseph 2005 SK
Howe John P. 1997  
Huffman Joseph 2005  
Kalnay Norm 2007 SK
Kelly Terence 1987 SK
Kennelly James Vincent 2013  
Kingsbury Elmer 1984  
Kryschhuk Frank 1991  
Lang Edward 2016 SK
Lack Milton 2004 SK
Lee Edward 1979 SK
Liscombe Stewart 2012 SK
Robert James Lucy 2015  
Lynch Cornelius M. 2000 SK
Lynch Bruce 2011 SK
Lynch William 1987  
Lyon Harold 1994 SK
MacDonald Garry 1996 SK
MacGillivray Wallace 1993 SK
Manthorpe Raymond W. 2002 SK
Martin Clarence 1986  
Matwyuk Kenneth 2017 SK
McCabe John 1995 SK
McCallum Emmerson 1981 SK
McDermott Edward 2005 SK
McDonell Harry 1988 SK
McEvoy Gerrard 1985 SK
McKenny Leo 2005 SK
McLaren Donald 2002  
McLaren J. 1980  
McMullen Bernard 2015  
McNamara Elmer Haggarty 2018 SK
Meagher William 1993 SK
Mercier Andre 1991 SK
Mercier Paul 1989 SK
Moher Owen 2015 SK
Montcalm Joseph 1988  
Morrison Thomas F. 2002 SK
Muldoon Vincent T. 1999 SK
Mulvhill Francis 1994 SK
Murphy John 1984 SK
Murphy John J. 2001 SK
Murray Harvey Beatty 2015  
O'Brien John Joseph "Jack" 2014  
O'Brien Frank 2009 SK
O'Brien George 1997 SK
O'Brien Michael C. 2009 SK
O'Connor E. B. 2001 SK
O'Connor Edward G. 2000 SK
O'Sullivan Bernard 1997 SK
O'Sullivan James 1990 SK
Paolini Orlando 1982  
Paquin Paul 2012  
Power Robert J. 2002  
Pozzetti Charles 1977  
Quesnal Roger 2008 SK
Quinn Frank 2015  
Rashotte John 1982  
Rashotte Andre 2008  
Reed Ernest 1988 SK
Robicheau Walter 2014 SK
Ruttan Russell L. 1999  
Ryan Leo 1979  
Ryan James D. 2010 SK
Sagriff Charles A. 2003 SK
Saucier Edward P. 2000  
Scanlan John 1994 SK
Scanlan John J. 2001 SK
Scanlan Louis F. 2016  
Simpson Lawrence 2018  
Smith Bill 2009 SK
Spinelli William 1982  
Soden Kenneith J. 2009  
Stewart Jack 1986 SK
Sullivan J. (RT. Rev) 1992 SK
Taylor William 1989 SK
Taylor Henry 2008 SK
Thompson Charles 2005 SK
Trudeau Vincent 1987 SK
Villeneuve Maurice R. 2017 SK
Walsh James C. 1997 SK
Walsh Leo 1981 SK
Walsh Michael A. 2001 SK
Walsh William 1986 SK
Watts John 2016 SK
Wells Lloyd 2010 SK
Whibbs John 1991  
Wilson George A. 2002  
Wiseman James 1993  

Comments are closed.

  • Upcoming Events

    No notices yet.